Playlists for w/e 23/07/21

random jukebox

1 makéz  feel the same (heist)
2 makéz ft. allysha joy looking up (heist)
3 frythm  colors (luvme) (sxn)
4 essa weira  tiny (alpha pup)
5 penelope antena  back to stay (youngbloods)
6 ebi soda  playstation (tru thoughts reissue)
7 john carroll kirby  p64 by my side (stones throw)
8 ama/mizu  one by one (sas recordings)
9 spencer cullum’s coin collection  imminent shadow (full time hobby)
10 levitation orchestra  life is suffering send and receive love only (gearbox)
11 osoo, merryn jeann, kyson  i’m always waiting (average negative)
12 g calvin weston, jim kost  chapel and sky (ropeadope)
13 g calvin weston, jim kost  bell tower (ropeadope)
14 glaskin  stalactite cave (yael)
15 amami  soleil (bongo joe)
16 david walters  mama (henrik schwarz remix) (heavenly sweetness)
17 gabriel poso  la bola (nickodemus remix)  (wonderwheel)
18 dos santos  a shot in the dark (intl anthem) *rewind*
19 gideon nxumalo  welele (matsuli)
20 kolezanka  in a meeting (bar none)
21 ibejii  gonto (self)
22 dunkelziffer  keine python (bureau b)
23 dunkelziffer  strom (bureau b)
24 hiro kone ft travis  nomad (dais)
25 antonello perfetto & greg nieuwsma  clown barb (submarine broadcasting)
26 uman  spirit (freedom to spend)
27 conclave  rise (interlude) (love injection)
28 conclave  rise (love injection)
29 barrabás  woman (sommor)
30 barrabás  cheer up (sommor)
31 tim motzer  let love open your heart (ropeadope)

this is not a disco

1 anchorsong  flourish (tru thoughts)
2 ebi soda  keisha billip (tru thoughts reissue)
3 essa weira  repose i (alpha pup)
4 essa weira  repose ii (alpha pup)
5 fehler kuti  burogebaude in und um frankfurt (alientransistor)
6 oliver koletzki  dear mexican jungle  (stil vor talent)
7 aar & dag  ctsopa°s (aar & dag)
8 blue reality quartet! (joe mcphee, michael marcus, jay rosen, warren smith)  bluer than blue (mahakala)
9 timo lassy  sointu (we jazz)
10 gideon nxumalo  isintu (matsuli)
11 g calvin weston, jim kost  sermon 1 (ropeadope)
12 karkhana  huli huli pt.2 (karl) *rewind*
13 guillaume poncelet  peyo (bmm)
14 bob holroyd  mangled pianos (real world x)
15 celia wa  engraved dub (heavenly sweetness)
16 dunkelziffer  stil der neuen zeit (bureau b)
17 the gaye device  visit beautiful oblivion (submarine broadcasting)
18 lowdoses  breath (sxn)
19 lowdoses  underscore (sxn)
20 antonello perfetto & greg nieuwsma  brilliant rasbora (submarine broadcasting)
21 antonello perfetto & greg nieuwsma  bandit corydoras (submarine broadcasting)
22 maroki  lost (e-beamz)
23 nene h  how we say goodbye (incienso)
24 robert gerard pietrusko  the lost seasons pt ii (room40)
25 mungo’s hi fi  intravenous dub (scotch bonnet)
26 ora clementi  dialogue between a grandmaster of the knights hospitaller and a genoese sea (black truffle)
27 ora clementi  milk street (black truffle)
28 ora clementi  threadneedle (black truffle)
29 ricciarda belgiojoso and walter prati (stockhausen) 12 melodies of the star signs: cancer / virgo / taurus (metrica)

Playlists for w/e 16/07/21

random jukebox

1 wooze  witch slap (iou) (young poets)
2 ata records  the glass eye (here & now)
3 grupo changüí de guantánamo  hazlo como yo (petaluna)
4 guy one   to kale na’nabala (philophon)
5 burt blanca  taboo ’69 (martiko)
6 snazzback  bst (worm discs)
7 koreless  white picket fence (young)
8 anchorsong  remedy (tru thoughts)
9 aleph  endless dream (renraku)
10 anika  change (invada sacred bones)
11 eva geist  iii moto del pendolo (misbhv)
12 colin stetson  beyond the brake (7K!)
13 sparkle division  beehive switchblade (temporary residence)
14 kago  uued vigikad (fat cat)
15 ata records  sensed prescence (here & now)
16 les talismans  l’interplanetaire (martiko)
17 morton & the uptights  montego (martiko)
18 raf rundell ft man & the echo  luxury (heavenly)
19 squid  pamphlets (tbc)
20 barabás lorinc  rolling (!7K!)
21 shishi x axel thesleff ft ben paraag  sajani 2.0 (cashir)
22 damon albarn  polaris (transgressive) *rewind*
23 damon albarn  the nearer the fountain, more pure the stream flows (transgressive)
24 the helicopter of the holy ghost   slow down eight inch edit (kscope)
25 tomat  una farfalla è una farfalla è una farfalla è una farfalla (7K!)
26 daniel avery  hazel and gold (phantasy)
27 alexis taylor  dream meditation (misbhv)
28 cruzloma ft humazapas   brisas (zkk)
29 elan tamara  then you say (bokkle)
30 wooden peak  wednesday (electric version) (teleskop)
31 monsieur doumani  alavrostishiotis (glitterbeat)
32 jodi  power (sooper)
33 snazzback  alice (worm discs)

this is not a disco

1 craig fortnam  managed decline on the orford ness (onomatopoeia)
2 solyst  hold (bureau b)
3 jason nazary  rain on cape (w michael coleman) (we jazz)
4 botanas maugli  kiliman (shika shika)
5 john carroll kirby  sensing not seeing (stones throw records)
6 dylan henner  meskalamdug (7K!)
7 håkon kornstad  those little things (7K!) *rewind*
8 arushi jain  my people have deep roots (leaving)
9 mattia cupelli  iris (mc)
10 tomat and federico bisozzi  horn whales (super budda + believe)
11 happy axe  freefall (spirit level)
12 happy axe  maybe it’ll be beautiful (spirit level)
13 happy axe  the tide (spirit level)
14 gaspar claus  une foule (infiné)
15 daniel vujanic  spectral glamorgue (submarine broadcasting)
16 arandel  sonatina (spring quartet version) (infiné)
17 adaya godlevsky and haggai fershtman  martian spa (chant)
18 evade robots  astral (low)
19 on-ly a state of suffering (la sape)lorenz
20 aleph  recovery (renraku)
21 broeckaert berweck lorenz  strio (mode)
22 jeremiah cymerman  from the metaphysical to the transcendental (for bill smith) (5049)
23 the gaye device  heavenly toy (submarine broadcasting)
24 weedie braimah  clouds kissed 2/5/15 (ropeadope)
25 third son  electric counterpoint (soft computing)
26 kago  leontiine kirotosk (fat cat)
27 cameron knowler  second train to almogordo (american dreams)
28 cameron knowler  lena’s spanish fandango (american dreams)
29 william tyler + luke schneider  no trouble (leaving)
30 lutto lento  regression (i think i fell asleep but i woke up when he said thanks for listening lol) (misbhv)
31 adam port  ether (misbhv)

Playlists for w/e 09/07/21

random jukebox

1 agoria feat. ela minus  what if the dead dream (sapiens)
2 colloboh  zero day (leaving)
3 lakou mizik & joseph ray  ogou (pran ka mwen) (anjunadeep)
4 basile3  abundance is a myth (infiné)
5 warp trio ft. raina sokolov gonzalez the well (people places records)
6 john grant  billy (bella union)
7 booker stardrum  walking through still air (nna tapes)
8 arandel ft ornette  nos contours (infiné)
9 phillip tabane and his malombo jazzman  ke utlwile (we are busy bodies)
10 bertil mark  too distant long version (pnn)
11 manzanita y su conjunto  mama ocllo (analog africa)
12 manzanita y su conjunto  la mazamorrita (analog africa)
13 manzanita y su conjunto  la buenita (los can~eros) (analog africa)
14 derya yildirim & grup simsek  the trip (bongo joe)
15 writing on the wall  it came on a sunday (grapefruit)
16 greenslade bedside manners are extra (esoteric) *rewind*
17 craig fortnam  ark (onomatopoeia)
18 the goon sax  in the stone (matador)
19 the lovely eggs ft iggy pop  dum dum boys (egg)
20 blue gene tyranny  driving music (1991) (unseen worlds)
21 daniel haaksman  vem (extended version) (man recordings)
22 gabriella smith & gabriel cabezas  bard of a wasteland (bedroom community)
23 pery ribeiro  garota de ipanema (el)
24 alaide costa  insensatez (el)
25 focal point  sycamore syd (grapefruit)
26 turquoise  flying machine (grapefruit)
27 rawlings and huckstep  thinking pictures (grapefruit)
28 beautiful lunches  one thing at a time (shadow world)

this is not a disco

1 parallel activity  summer lovin’  (toppkonst)
2 parallel activity  amalfi (toppkonst)
3 booker stardrum  diorama (nna tapes)
4 mammal hands  lantern (gondwana)
5 beautiful lunches  slumgullion earthflow (shadow world)
6 beautiful lunches  it’s  hard to get by (shadow world)
7 tomat and federico bisozzi  khat rush exodus  (super budda + believe)
8 tomat and federico bisozzi  dryland (super budda + believe)
9 carlos niño & friends  ripples reflection loops (intl anthem)
10 conrad clipper  deað (self)
11 jana irmert  the soft bit (fabrique)
12 jana irmert  underneath (fabrique)
13 heiko maile  submarines in space (tape 07) (bureau b)
14 gabriella smith & gabriel cabezas  tarn (bedroom community)
15 greenslade tide (esoteric)
16 phillip tabane and his malombo jazzman  babedi (we are busy bodies)
17 cameron knowler  puerto suelo (american dreams)
18 daniel haaksman  vem (beatless version) (man recordings)
19 hotel kali  intro (antime) *rewind*
20 moritz von oswald trio  chapter 6 (modern recordings)
21 kristin oppenheim  cry me a river (info)
22 chip wickham  blue to red (photay no drums remix) (lovemunk)
23 henrik lindstrand enghave lys (alex somers remix)
24 greg cordez  all that is (pt 2) (ropeadope)
25 greg cordez  drift (ropeadope)
26 carlos niño & friends  nightswimming (intl anthem)

Playlist for w/e 02/07/21

random jukebox

1 katy j pearson  miracle (heavenley)
2 supermilk  mouth (specialist subject)
3 julia bardo  do this to me (wichita)
4 grapefruit deep water (grapefruit)
5 the fire treacle toffee world (grapefruit)
6 the misunderstood children of the sun (ibc) (grapefruit)
7 dj y  high life (unknown to the unknown)
8 a certain ratio  emperor machine (mute) *rewind*
9 bab l’ bluz  el gamra (real world x)
10 dougie stu  joy ride (heavenly)
11 mg (martin gore) vervet (chris liebing remix) (mute)
12 chris liebing ft ladan  whispers and wires (radio) (mute)
13 matthias zimmermann  portal (workerz remix) (back office)
14 ephat mujuru & the spirit of the people mudande (zimbabwe awesome tapes from africa)
15 zap pow  this is reggae music (doctor bird)
16 the paris connection  who’s that lady (doctor bird)
17 sylvia telles  samba de uma nota so (el)
18 joao gilberto  saudade fez um samba (el)
19 sylvia telles  corcovado (el)
20 joao gilberto  desafinado (el)
21 lucie antunes  melody day feat. callejas (live take) (infiné)
22 orchestre tout puissant marcel duchamp  be patient (bongo joe)
23 cuurley  always (1hx)
24 mammal hands  oni (gondwana)
25 friedberg  midi8 (daniel brandt’s bell-a-rama) (marathon artists)
26 afflecks palace  this city is burning alive (spirit of spike island)
27 the gamblers  teen machine (righteous)
28 doug harden  the storm (righteous)
29 yolanda and the naturals  my memories of you (righteous)
30 sargasso (cxs carl svensson & alfred lorinius)  crying (toppkonst)
31 corduroy institute  everything’s wrong (and i’ve always loved it) (self)
32 jerry folk x fengsel ft. alva ravn ferris wheel (folkestad)
33 berke can ozcan  99 underground nymphs feat. sarp maden & serdar ateser (bandcamp)

this is not a disco

1 jon hassell farafina  flash of the spirit laughter
2 olovson  2 books are flying (1136 diamond)
3 gabriella smith & gabriel cabezas  swept (bedroom community)
4 die fische  ein freitag im maerz (bureau b)
5 tony coe & john horler   piece for poppy (radio) (gearbox)
6 basile3  extase (infiné)
7 basile3  the oxygen, the walk, the dreamer and the bird (infiné)
8 hania rani  soleil pâle (gondwana)
9 dal:um  the waves (tak til)
10 arushi jain  richer than blood (leaving)
11 berke can ozcan  never alone feat. sarp maden (bandcamp)
12 sargasso (cxs carl svensson & alfred lorinius)  red cloud (toppkonst)
13 heiko maile  heizungskeller (tape 66) (bureau b)
14 heiko maile  spoken letter (tape 75) (bureau b)
15 orchestre tout puissant marcel duchamp  silent (bongo joe)
16 asemix  communal nude (warm winter)
17 daniele ciullini  burning night flowers (unexplained sounds group)
18 gabriele gasparotti  istantanea n. 10 (unexplained sounds group)
19 mario lino stancati  lenza d’oro (unexplained sounds group)
20 conrad clipper  lake kinesis (self)
21 boris acket  chapter 7 — moon reflecting in posterframe  (de lichting)
22 derya yildirim & grup simsek  sunrise (bongo joe) *rewind*
23 ricciarda belgiojoso and walter prati  a rainbow in curved air (riley) (metrica)

Playlists for w/e 24/06/21

random jukebox (mix)

1 agostinho dos santos  dindi (el)
2 elizete cardoso  vida bela (el)
3 jobim  vinicius  lamento no morro (el)
4 pery ribeiro  samba de orfeo (el)
5 joao gilberto  manha de carnaval (el)
6 graham mushnik  octopus dance (les disques bongo joe)
7 nico mauskovic  a big brain (les disques bongo joe)
8 la redada  calla boca (les disques bongo joe)
9 meridian brothers , grupo renacimiento  bomba atómica (les disques bongo joe)
10 dandy livingstone  suzanne beware of the devil (doctor bird)
11 the chosen few  everybody plays the fool (doctor bird)
12 greyhound  moon river (7 inch mix) (doctor bird)
13 bruce ruffin  rain (doctor bird)
14 john holt  ali baba (doctor bird)
15 alton ellis  ooo wee baby (baby i love you) (doctor bird)
16 the techniques  i’m in the mood for love (doctor bird)
17 nirvana  i need your love tonight (grapefruit)
18 shape of the rain  the very first clown (grapefruit)
19 caravan  aristocracy (grapefruit)
20 rusty  once upon a dream (grapefruit)
21 contact lovers from the sky (grapefruit)
22 mortimer on our way home (grapefruit) *rewind*
23 timon and now she says shes young (grapefruit)
24 drew and dy dedicated to love (grapefruit)
25 the yardbirds  dazed and confused (live) (grapefruit)
26 deep purple  mandrake root (grapefruit)
27 zior  strange kind of magic (grapefruit)
28 donald woods and the velaires death of an angel (righteous)
29 dick summer  that goatee’s got to go (righteous)
30 the threeteens  dear 53310761 (righteous)
31 the u.s. rockets  bodacious (righteous)
32 louis jordan  that chick’s too young to fly (righteous)
33 m.a beat!  generiq for smart and stupid people (black milk music)
34 ezzy  melting in the night (black milk music)
35 花伦 city blues (unexplained sounds group)
36 broken thoughts  vaguely remembered (unexplained sounds group)

this is not a disco (long form edition)

1 kristin oppenheim  she had a heavy day (info) *rewind*
2 konus quartett & klaus lang  drei allmenden (cubus)
3 dogs versus shadows  you are here (submarine broadcasting)
4 yodok & massimo pupillo  v (radio edit) (midira)
5 blue gene tyranny  the forecaster hopes (2019) (unseen worlds)
6 hassan wargui  tiddukla (hive mind)
7 beautiful lunches  ruckenmedallions (shadow world)
8 acidmothersguruguru  next time see you at the dalai lhama (bam balam)
9 gabriele gasparotti  dal treno della via lattea (unexplained sounds group)
10 bertil mark  12345 (pnn)
11 boris acket  chapter 2 — blackbird song through bedroom window (de lichting)
12 jana irmert  everything minus all (fabrique)
13 gabriella smith & gabriel cabezas  lost coast (bedroom community)
14 greensalde sundance (esoteric)
15 bright dog red  i swear (ropeadope)
16 alessandro cortini  sempre (mute)
17 kleistwahr  we sense it through the even snow  rust eats the future
(the helen scarsdale agency)

Playlists for w/e 18/06/21

random jukebox

1 jobim / blanco  hino ao sol (ode to the sun) (el)
2 dougie stu  henny (resavoir remix) (ropeadope)
3 anthropoda  wanting (tiny room)
4 eraan  creep (primitive art)
5 mischa blanos  audition at 9 (infiné)
6 black palms orchestra ft. monsterheart)  nightcall (seayou)
7 mattia cupelli  egeria (mic)
8 jerry folk x fengsel  everything (folkestad)
9 laura masotto and roger gouda  refugees (7k!)
10 douran  midnight breath (allo floride)
11 dau  the death of smut (spirituals)
12 era c  don’t call me from los angeles (future archive)
13 hiss golden messenger  sanctuary (merge)
14 the mountain goats  dark in here (merge)
15 julien baker  ringside (matador)
16 torres  don’t go puttin wishes in my head (merge)
17 delgres  aleas (le label pias)
18 c / a  the primer (self)
19 jerry folk  dotted red (folkestad)
20 kaktus einarsson  story of charms (oli)
21 the catenary wires  face on the rail line (skep wax) *rewind*
22 pablo bolivar ft. ben preisinger  elevator (short version) (seven villas)
23 don melody club  psychonauten (bongo joe)
24 jimi tenor  mysteria (electric remix) (variophon)
25 asa moto wanowan efem (deewee)
26 charlotte adigery patenipat (deewee)
27 movulango leave (deewee)
28 paolo yumol goopy thing (moon mix) (rvng intl)
29 dylan moon ft. ruth kace canyon (rvng intl)
30 marc melia  pec¸a ge`lida (city tracks)
31 vincent leibovitz  agafia (city tracks)
32 neusa maria  meditacao (el)
33 jorginho  para nao sofrer (el)
34 carlos augusto  a felicidade (el)
35 os cariocas  samba do aviao (el)

this is not a disco

1 ben seretan  8pm crickets (nna tapes)
2 new age steppers  aggro dub version (onusound)
3 mattia cupelli  chant (mic)
4 waclaw zimpel  fen (7ki)
5 triosk meets jan jelinek  theme from trioskinek (fatiche)
6 jl duo ft adrian knight  ismalfa a ii (lethe thanatosis)
7 niklas paschburg  opera (dobrawa czocher & hannes kretzer collaborative rework)  (7k)
8 rêves sonores  svalbard (youngbloods)
9 rêves sonores  swan song (youngbloods)
10 matt rösner  celestial (room40)
11 atwood-ferguson / spero  duets part 6 (tiny room)
12 kink gong  khmu miao qiang (discrepant)
13 sunroof  1.1 7.8.19 (mute)
14 sunroof  1.2 30.5.19 (mute)
15 tangents  lilliputian (temporary residence)
16 bruno bavota  apartment loop #6 (temporary residence) *rewind*
17 alessandro cortini  lo specchio (edit) (mute)
18 mischa blanos  silicon road (infiné)
19 dau  zed zed (spirituals)
20 norwell  lighter than the air feat. alpár (riverette)
21 pierce with arrow ft. dbridge  it’s a love story, after all (dais)
22 neunau  forme elaborate e contorte (until riots)
23 treetalking  stargazing (sxn)
24 oberon  time past, time come (grapefruit)
25 ben seretan  rain and cicadas (nna tapes)

Playlists for w/e 04/06/21

random jukebox (mix)

1 oberon  peggy (grapefruit)
2 lambchop  a chef’s kiss (merge)
3 fickle friends  cosmic coming of age (self)
4 jerry folk x fengsel (ft bearson) on my way (folkestad)
5 brodka  hey man (hey man)
6 moderate rebels  higher than the hierarchy (moshi moshi)
7 mischa blanos  innervision (cristi remix) (infiné)
8 peeping drexels  miami lounge (brace yourself)
9 bab l’bluz  el gamra (real world)
10 anika  finger pies (invada sacred bones)
11 kcin  moon (part 1) (spirit level)
12 hoffey  coffee (physical presents)
13 p-rallel blue denim jeans (nia archives remix) (tbc)
14 nayana iz  breaking point (clean version) (different)
15 smerz  remember (tbc)
16 la femme  le sang de mon prochain (tbc)
17 mikey young x music yared  sindayo (mikey youngs masinko remix) (music in exile )
18 lucidvox  my little star (tbc)
19 gone  saved (enchante)
20 movulango  leave (deewee) *rewind*
21 savage gary feat. georgia  nothing to say (speedy wunderground)
22 eraan  drown (tbc)
23 eels  earth to dora (e works)
24 nikolaienko  uomo di mondo (faitiche)
25 wye oak  tnt (merge)
26 kirby  boyz ii men (pias)
27 modern modern life  how ya been (different)
28 dea  mesopotamia (mameen 3’s rai not raimix) (fauve records)
29 jane weaver  solarised (fire)
30 michael cormier  degradation (dearlife oof)
31 secret of elements  nothing lost yet (infiné)
32 peace flag ensemble  presentism (we are busy bodies)
33 zeitgeist & tucceri  gathering (la sape)

this is not a disco

1 rêves sonores  alight (youngbloods)
2 tenderlonious  opus (dennis ayler music)
3 will guthrie & james rushford  blue eyed boy (black truffle)
4 todd anderson kunert taken (part 4) (room40)
5 treetalking  the unknown (sxn)
6 sky burial  stations of the sun 4 (opa loka)
7 lisa & kroffe  månen i frack (lamour records, klangfigur audio artefacts)
8 oké  tarantula (original cultures)
9 yair etziony  recreate and update (false industries)
10 pera sta ori  bouncinglassitude (musar)
11 new age steppers  death of trees (on
12 new age steppers  wide world version (on
13 rêves sonores  spirodon (youngbloods)
14 trajedesaliva  todo era blanco (gradual hate records)
15 secret of elements  vinculum (infiné 
16 triosk meets jan jelinek  distant shore (fatiche)
17 triosk meets jan jelinek  munmorah (fatiche)
18 nick hakim & roy nathanson  things to like and not like in america (nyxo)
19 sweeney  to the lake (sound in silence)
20 vladislav delay  rakas (cosmo rhythmatic)
21 lisa bella donna  take me in the morning (behind the sky) *rewind*

Playlist for w/e 28/05/21

this is not a disco (long form)

1 alan morse davies  ys (submarine broadcasting company)
2 arrowounds  sunken phantoms  hollow earth (lost tribe sound)
3 françois j. bonnet & stephen f. o’malley  cylene suisse redux (edited by ryoji ikeda) (editions mego) *rewind*
4 natural information society w evan parkerdescension (out of our constrictions) part i
5 a.karperyd  reminiscence of tar (novoton)
6 a tonic for the troops  blue nile (odin)
7 phew  john duncan  kondo tatsuo  joy (black truffle)
8 jos smolders  plate 4 (cronica)
9 sky burial  stations of the sun 5 (opa loka)

Playlists for w/e 21/05/21

random jukebox (mix)

1 mndsgn  slowdance (stones throw)
2 alex & the moondaze  the river (linda vista)
3 ayuune sule  don’t be lazy (makkum)
4 birthday ass  blah (ramp local)
5 anna wise  balance in all (live at the outlier inn) (alpha pup)
6 throwing snow  brujita (houndstooth)
7 red snapper  b planet (lo recordings)
8 jimi tenor  vocalize my luv (electric remix) (variophon)
9 hannah holland  midnight horizon (club mix) (prah)
10 lv & joshua idehen  ancestors (self)
11 mameen 3  dada glitter (fauve)
12 odd beholder  disaster movies (sinnbus)
13 peace flag ensemble  human pyramid (we are busy bodies)
14 happy axe  growing in the ground (spirit level)
15 laura masotto ft hior chronik  ithaki (7k)
16 unthotof, frythm  bluprint (sxn)
17 jason crest  a place in the sun (guerssen)
18 nashville ambient ensemble  inga (heavenly)
19 yumbo  a house (morr music)
20 lou hayter  telephone (generalisation dub) (skint)
21 kenny segal  lollllbye (ruby yacht)
22 para one  alpes (para one’s summer of love mix) (animal63)
23 kasai allstars  kasai munene (ekiti sound remix) (crammed discs)
24 ishi vu  this is your life (radio edit) (different glum trigger)
25 dea  mesopotamia (fauve) *rewind*
26 marie davidson & & l’œil nu  worst comes to worst (morgan geist remix) (ninja tune)
27 kozmodrum  wormhoooooooooole… (rika muzika)

this is not a disco

1 morgan zwicker jazz project  oxytocin (world galaxy alpha pup)
2 nikolaienko  ambianta iv (faitiche)
3 oberon  syrinx (grapefruit)
4 neunau  meristema apicale (until riots)
5 laraaji,carlos nino & superposition  infinite sun (formless)
6 oké  a night in tunisia (original cultures) *rewind*
7 oké  the secret bayle of the maharajas (original cultures)
8 murcof  divinding space (leaf)
9 melldu  ice flowers  (maida maori)
10 kcin  blood in the water (spirit level)
11 lisa & kroffe  andromeda (lamour records, klangfigur audio artefacts)
12 secret of elements  a last waltz feat. mischa blanos (infiné)
13 matt rösner  beacons (room40)
14 matt rösner  set adrift (room40)
15 mattr  ecru (helical scan)
16 conrad clipper  vii. heron’s book of dreams (luau)
17 norwell  outside welkin (riverette)
18 red snapper  b planet (kito jempere remix) (lo recordings)
19 anna wise  juice (live at the outlier inn) ([no label])
20 mikey young x music yared  sindayo (mikey youngs krar remix) (music in exile )
21 hannah holland  ode to neneh (prah recordings)
22 matt emery  death stare (injazero)
23 matt emery  bodies become the forest (injazero)
24 alan morse davies  calvi (submarine broadcasting company)
25 arrowounds  diving bell (lost tribe sound)
26 nashville ambient ensemble  breve (heavenley)
27 kink gong  bamboo chicken (discrepant)
28 nikolaienko  hidden track (faitiche)

Playlists for w/e 14/05/21

random jukebox (mix)

1 avawaves  chrysalis (oli)
2 mischa blanos  innervision (infiné)
3 balthazar  losers (purple disco machine remix  edit) (pias)
4 xav clarke  underachiever (selt)
5 kmru  argon (tbc)
6 blk jks  human hearts (glitterbeat)
7 a certain ratio  keep it together (mute)
8 baianasystem ft antonio carlos & jocafi   água (jimpster remix) (razor n tape)
9 kira skov ft bonnie ‘prince’ charlie  we won’t go quietly (stunt)
10 douran  inertia (allo floride)
11 c _ a  docile goetica (tbc)
12 cubenx  secluded (city tracks)
13 cory hanson  bird of paradise (drag city)
14 alinka  glimmer (needwant )
15 gemma cullingford  wide boys (self)
16 planetary secrets   burning fist (loose fit records)
17 goat girl  goat girl sad cowboy pva edit (rough trade)
18 rudegrl  like wow! [clean edit] (firefly)
19 era c  deliria (arms and sleepers edit) (future archive)
20 craig bratley ft amy douglas  no in between (ashigaru dub) (magic feet)
21 erika de casier  polite (4ad)
22 joey pecoraro  bent (alpha pup)
23 ted barnes  metal man (monrington music)
24 mr ben & the bens  how do i get to you (tbc)
25 lost horizons  halcyon (radio edit)  (bella union)
26 will graefe  green and gold (11a)
27 bodi bill  be sure (sinnbus)
28 beringei  peace of mind (ft. andrés alcover) (wot not)
29 the catenary wires  (keep feeling) fascination (skep wax shelf life) *rewind*
30 a.a. triggs  the florist and the moon (a redemption arc)

random jukebox (bonus beats mix)

1 eric malmberg  milda do¨den ha¨mtar oss alla till slut (we jazz)
2 andy & sasa  dj play my favourite song (strange but soulful)
3 androo vs. bony fly  dancehall science (les disques magnétiques)
4 miguel gil terte  tenth (maran atha) (fuego an casa)
5 black midi  slow (loud) (rough trade)
6 kaktus einarsson  hypnotized (oli)
7 brodka  game change (pias)
8 amtrac, the juan maclean  grit (openers)
9 secret of elements  nothing lost yet  (infine)
10 william ryan fritch  the letdown (lost tribe sound)
11 fifi rong  only man (self)
12 anushka  brave (tru thoughts)
13 the catenary wires  mirrorball (skep wax shelf life)
14 ryan downey  half light (dot dash)
15 johnny flynn and robert macfarlane  gods and monsters (transgressive)

Playlists for w/e 07/05/21

this is not a disco

1 draaier  all the men were drowned (submarine broadcasting co)
2 carlos niño & friends ft sam gendel & nate mercereau thanking the earth (intl anthem)
3 jos smolders  plate 5 (cronica)
4 william ryan fritch  progress traps (lost tribe sound)
5 natural information society with evan parker  descension (out of our constrictions) (excerpt)
6 dragon welding  lights behind the eyes (dimple discs)
7 karate boogaloo  theme from the shining (college of knowledge)
8 androo vs. bony fly  dancehall science (interlude mix) (les disques magnétiques)
9 androo vs. bony fly  classic (beaucoup) trop classic (radio dub mix) (les disques magnétiques)
10 alessandro cortini  chiaroscuro (mute)
11 james welburn  parallel (miasmah)
12 la te`ne  la monte´e de hofer (untitled) (bongo joe)
13 a.karperyd  mummification of an empire (novoton)
14 augustin fievet  through the clouds (temple of noise)
15 william ryan fritch  dream glitch  fugue state  broken barriers (lost tribe sound)
16 matthewdavid  la tierra de la culebra (leaving)
17 foshe & bentley  breadsticks (headcount)
18 schneider tm  asymmetrische kryptografie (editions mego)
19 elsehow  mirages (submarine broadcasting company)
20 eric malmberg  till minne av lilly lindstro¨m (we jazz) *rewind*
21 a tonic for the troops  marc’s lament (odin)
22 miguel gil terte  arpeggio 4 (fuego an casa)
23 the angstromers  plime la mise`re
24 jarv is …  swanky modes (dub) (rough trade)
25 william ryan fritch  unraveling (lost tribe sound)
26 miguel gil terte  arpeggio 3 (fuego an casa)

Playlists for w/e 30/04/21

Celebrity Guest Mix: Justin Toland (Via Fantastica)

1 human league   empire state human
2 via fantastica   must be built
3 sally shapiro   sundown (nite jewel remix)
4 via fantastica   onstage, right now…
5 tony allen with afrobeat 2000   nepa (dance dub)
6 avalanches   electricity
7 boards of canada   roygbiv
8 via fantastica   never surf again
9 new order   thieves like us
10 los wálters   pop normal
11 via fantastica   gwawr
12 winston tong   the quotidian

this is not a disco (long form)

1 trojan panda  sylvie coiffure (carton)
2 david granstro¨m  aeon (hallow ground)
3 tristan kasten krause  euphoria cancel (wnyc new sounds)
4 vieo abiungo  empty heroics (lost tribe sound)
5 deantoni parks  procession (humani machina) *rewind*
6 small town twiin  a branch beyond us (bigger deer recordings)
7 yadayn  elders ii (lost tribe sound)
8 dopolarians  the release (mahakala music)
9 driftmachine  albatross follows a killer whale (umorrex)
10 sicker man  dialog with schneider tm (sickerman)
11 rawfru¨cht  le sommeil de l’ours (sub rosa)
12 various  kali malone  fantas for two organs (editions mego)
13 flavigula  dobruszka a její veprík (submarine broadcasting company)
14 whisper room  lunokhod05 (midira)
15 the german ocean  mairidh bròn (submarine broadcasting)
16 darren j. holloway  richard’s home (submarine broadcasting company)
17 marta forsberg  tkac´ (thanatosis)
18 ben glas  noise for quantum listening (ferric flux)
19 norman westberg & jacek mazurkiewicz  what is good for the goose (hallow ground)
20 kutiman surface currents (siyal)
21 david shea  meditation (room40)
22 kazuya nagaya  gravity  coco (francavilla rework) (indigo raw)